Contact form Privacy
Information regarding processing of personal data – Disclosure Document under and for the purposes of Article 13, Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196

In compliance with the Decree. 30 June 2003 n. 196 (Privacy Code) and subsequent changes, we are to provide the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data you provide. The information is not intended to be valid for other web sites accessible through links provided on the websites of the domain owner, which is not considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parties.
This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data.
The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

1. THE ‘OWNER’, under Article 28 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data is Rossato Arredamenti S.r.l., In the person of its legal representative pro-tempore.

DATA PROCESSOR, according to Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, the data controller is marketing guidance office

2.TYPES OF DATA
Personal information and identification.
Personal information, any information concerning a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, through reference to any other information including a personal identification number; identification data, personal data that allow direct identification (such as but not limited to full name, date of birth, address, email address, phone number, etc …).
navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.
In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.
Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site and / or completion of the data collection form, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data inserted. Specific information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.
cookies
Application software may contain ‘cookie’ technology. Cookies are primarily used to facilitate user navigation. Cookies will provide information on navigating the site, and allow operation of some services that require identification of the user’s path through different pages of the site. For any access to the portal regardless of the presence of a cookie, are recorded on type of browser (eg. Internet Explorer, Netscape), operating system (eg. Macintosh, Windows), the Host and URL of origin of the visitor, in addition to the page requested. The user still has a way to set your browser to be informed when you receive a cookie and decide in this way to eliminate it. More information about cookies can be found on the websites of the supplied browser.
Types of cookied
The cookies are then divided into ‘of ‘and ‘persistent’session, the first once downloaded are then deleted when you close the browser, the latter instead are stored on the user / visitor’s hard drive until they expire.
The cookies stored in the application software are anonymous and can not be attributed to personal data. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used SO-CALLED persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and exploration efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

3.Finalità of treatment for which consent is given where required (art. 23 Legislative Decree no. 196/03)
The Personal Data and possibly sensitive, voluntarily provided in the data collection form filing, and / or via e-mail, will be processed for the following purposes:
a) handling inherent data:
– Contact request, sending information you requested;
– Administrative and accounting activities in general. In the application of provisions on protection of personal data, the processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to the performance of the organizational, administrative, financial and accounting, regardless of the nature of the data. In particular, towards such objectives internal organizational activities, the functional performance of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, disclosure activities.

b) pertaining to data processing, up to his opposition:
Personal data provided will be used, subject to the consent, for direct marketing activities, market research or sampling survey and direct sale to receive – through automated email means, telefax, MMS type of message (Multimedia Messaging Service) or SMS (Short Message Service), or otherwise, as well as through phone calls through the operator and paper mail – information materials, for the detection of the degree of satisfaction, promotional material, advertising and commercial or inherent events and initiatives, by without having first obtained the consent, the personal data will not be used for purposes of point b).

4. Method of treatment – Conservation
The treatment will be carried out automatically and / or manually, with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by players of what the employees in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 et seq. Legislative Decree 196/03. The data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

5. Scope of communication and dissemination
Your data, which the treatment will not be disseminated and may be disclosed to companies contractually bound to Rossato Arredamenti S.r.l., In order to comply with contractual obligations or related purposes. The data may be disclosed to third parties belonging to the following categories:
– Suppliers of services for the management of the information system used by Rossato Arredamenti S.r.l., And telecommunications networks (including by e-mail);
– Firms or companies providing assistance and advice, including our call center in-bound;
– Competent authorities for the fulfillment of obligations of laws and / or regulations of public bodies, on request.
The subjects belonging to the above categories are the function of the data processing manager, or work independently as data processing officers. The list of constantly updated and available at the office of Rossato Arredamenti S.r.l.. Any further communication and diffusion will be subject to your explicit consent.

6. Nature of and refusal
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data.
The provision of data is optional but necessary. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request or to use the services of the data controller.
The provision of data for the purposes specified in point a) is optional but necessary. Any refusal of providing the necessary data with respect to a) make it impossible to strictly related and instrumental activities, such as to fulfill the request or to use the services of the data controller.
The assignment and the consent to processing for the purposes referred to in point b) is optional. The refusal of consent for the purposes set out in point b) given above, it will not have any negative consequence as to the purpose referred to in point a).